Committees

Committees & Members

Asthma / Severe Asthma


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair Ho Joo Yoon
Co-Chair K. Asano
Frank Thien

International Advisor

Stephen Holgate

Eugene Bleecker



Members

Yoon Seok Chang (Korea)

Peter Gibson (Australia)

Han-Pin Kuo (Taiwan)

Li-Chieh Wang (Taiwan) (JM)

Jiang-Guo Hong (China)

Arakawa H (Japan)

Shigemi Yoshihara (Japan)

Kiat Ruxrungtham (Thailand)

Yuichi Adachi (Japan)

Kittipong Maneechotesuwan (JM)

Alfred Tam (HK)

Victoria V. Chato- Andeza




Biologics and Precision Medicine


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair Takao Fujisawa Co-Chair TF Leung
International Advisor Walter Canonica Sally Wenzel
Members

Tae-Bum Kim (Korea)

Sae-Hoon Kim (Korea)

Yao-Hsu Yang,(Taiwan)

Hong Chih-Shing (Taiwan)

Hae Sim Park (Korea)

Yoshiro Kanemitsu (Japan) JM

TF Leung (Hong Kong)

Wasu Kamchaisatian (Thailand)

Alric V. Mondragon




Occupational Allergy and Asthma


Chair Yoon-Seok Chang

Co-Chair Hae Sim Park
International Advisor Roy Gerth Van
Members

Young-Koo Jee (Korea)

Ryan Hoy (Australia)

I-Jen Wang (Taiwan)

Fukutomi (Japan)

Krishna Gopal Rampal (Malaysia)

Yung-Ling Lee (Taiwan)

Bernard Thong (Singapore)

Kor AC (Singapore (JM)

Dobashi K (Japan)

An Soo Jang

Maria Rowena Niña G. Ticzon




Food Allergy and Anaphylaxis


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair
Mimi Tang Co-Chair Kangmo Ahn Komei Ito
International Advisor David Fliesher Kari Nadeu Phil Lieberman
Members

Futomi (Japan)

Bee Wah Lee (Singapore)

Hugo Van Bever (Singapore)

Lynette Shek (Singapore)

Soo-young Lee (Korea)

Intan Hakimah (Malaysia)

Sumadiano (Indonesia)

Mizuho Nagao (Japan)

Agnes Leung (HK) (JM)

Yukihiro Ohya (Japan)

Gin Zhao (China)

Haiqi Li

Pakit Vichyanond (Thailand)




Drug Allergy


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair

Bernard Thong (Singapore)

Co-Chairs Ticha Rerkpattanapipat (Thailand) Masao Yamaguchi (Japan)
International Advisor

Mariana Castells (USA)

Pascal Demoly (France)


Members

Byung Keun Kim (Korea) (Junior Member)

Hae-Ryun Kang (Korea)

Iris Rengganis (Indonesia)

James Yun (Australia)

Michaela Lucas (Australia)

Nagami Mitsuo (Japan)

Tang Min Moon (Malaysia)

Tsai Yi-Giien (Taiwan)

Wen-Hung Chung (Taiwan)




Rhinitis / Rhinosinusitis and Ocular Allergies


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair Luo Zhang Co-Chair Shimizu Takeshi CS Rhee International Advisor

Claus Bachert

Bob Naclerio

Members

Dong-Young Kim (Korea)

Nina Irawati (Indonesia)

Niken Lestari (Indonesia)

Salina Husain (Malaysia)

Sheen-Yie, Fang(Taiwan)

Linda Verona ( Phillipines)

Okano M (Japan)

Pongsakorn Tantilpikorn (Thailand)

Yoshimasa Imoto (Japan) (JM)

Feng Lan (China) (JM)

Kiat Ruxungthan (Thailand)




Immunotherapy


Committee Projects & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair

Chang-Keun Kim (Korea)

Co-Chair

Ruby Pawankar (Japan)

Chang-Keun Kim (South Korea)


International Advisor

Mubeccel Akdis

Mohamed Shamji


Members

Kent Woo Chee Keen (Malaysia)

Okamato Y (Japan)

Luo Zhang (China)

Mongol Lao-Araya (Thailand)

Alain Jacquet (Thailand)

Rommel Crisenio M. Lobo




Molecular Allergology and Allergens


Chair Ruby Pawankar Co-Chair Jiu-Yao Wang International Advisor Rudy Valenta Members

Adrian Yong Sze Wai (Malaysia)

Agus Joko Susanto (Indonesia (JM)

Alain Jacquet (Thailand)

Bok Yang Pyun (Korea)

Chew Fook Tim (Singapore)

Endi Novianto (Indonesia)

Fujisawa Takao (Japan)

Heung-Woo Park (Korea)

Janet Davis (Australia)

Jason Fok (Australia)

Maria Rowena B. Valerio




Urticaria and Skin Allergies


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE MORE Chair Amir Latiff Co-Chair M Hide (Japan)
International Advisor Marcus Maurer
Members

Kent Woo (Malaysia)

Liang Lu Wang (China)

Meera Thalayasingam (Malaysia) (JM)

Orithai Piboonpocanun (Thailand)

Sri Awalia Febriani (Indonesia)

TF Leung (Hong Kong)

Vesarat Wesaogowit (Thailand) (JM)

Wayne Thomas (Australia)

Young-Min Ye (Korea)

Yu-xiang Zhi (China)

Pauline Florence R. Santos Estrella




Immunodeficiency


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair Amir Latiff (Malaysia) Co-Chair Yu-Lung Lau (Hong Kong)
International Advisor Richard Sorenson (United States)
Members

Narissara Suratannon (Thailand)

Woei Kang Liew (Singapore)

Pamela Lee (Hong Kong)

Mohd Azri Zainal Abidin (Malaysia)

Le Thi Minh Huong (Vietnam)

Fatima Johanna T. Santos-Ocampo (Philippines)

Dina Muktiari (Indonesia)

Lokman Mohd Noh (Malaysia)

Wasu Kamchaisatian (Thailand)

Web series on Primary Immunodeficiency Diseases - A PGI-ISPID initiative and co-supported by APSID and APAAACI - Schedule Web series on Primary Immunodeficiency Diseases - A PGI-ISPID initiative and co-supported by APSID and APAAACI - Brochure




Environment, Climate Change and Air Pollution


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair

Jae Won Oh

Co-Chair Frank Thien Ruby Pawankar
International Advisor

David Peden

Tari Haahtela
Members

Janet Davis (Australia)

Ceak Sukhioglu

Paul Beggs (Australia)

Pantipa Chatichee (Thailand)

Amir Latiff Abdullah (Malaysia)

Marysia Recto (Phillipines)

Iris ( Indonesia)

Anne Goh ( Singapore)

Yoon-Seok Chang (Korea)




Microbiome and Biodiversity


Chair

Lynette Shek (Singapore)

Co-Chair

TF Leung (Hong Kong)


International Advisor

Harald Renz


Members

Soo Jong Hong (Korea)

Susan Prescott (Australia)

Jiu Yao Wang (Taiwan)

Badriul Hegar Syarif (Indonesia)

TF Leung (HK)

Sumadiano (Indonesia

Julia C. de Leon




Website, Communication and Advocacy


Chair

Bernard Thong (Web Editor)

Amir Latiff (Co-Editor)

Co-Chair

Kiat R

Yoon Seok Chang


Members

Richard Loh (Australia)

Jiu Yao Wang (Taiwan)

Anne Goh (Singapore)

Hugo Van Beve

Wasu

Joanne Michelle I. Mallillin




Education and Training / Specialty


Chair

Takao Fujisawa

Co-Chair

Stanley Fineman


International Advisor

Yu Lung Lau (HK)


Members

Jin Tack Kim (Korea)

Suwat Benjapontiak (Thailand)

Ho Joo Yoon

Ruby Pawankar (Japan)

Lokman Mohd Noh (Malaysia)

Mary Anne R. Castor




Patient Forum and Advocacy


Chair

Iris Rengannis

Co-Chair

Wasu

Ruby Pawankar


International Advisor Nikos P/EFA head
Members

Naoki Shimojo (Japan)

Caroline Aquino – Biolena




Junior Members


Committee Project Objectives & Timeline: SEE HERE Chair

Luo Zhang

Co-Chair

Agnes Leung


International Advisor Alessandro Fiocchi
Members

Agus Joko Susanto (Indonesia)

Suzy Maria (Indonesia)

Eyceny Meisyah Fitri (Indonesia)

Shao Jie (China)

Duy Le Pham (Vietnam)

Soumya MS (India)

Fiona (HAEi, Australia)





​Copyright 2019 Asia Pacific Association of Allergy, Asthma and Clinical Immunology, All Right Reserved.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram